Avocado Oil BIO
Package 100ml (either 200ml & 1lt) containing Avocado Oil BIO.
(The price includes VAT)
Avocado Oil BIO that you will find at Herbstore.gr is 100% pure, while in the above mentioned packages it is very practical as well as very economical.
Avocado Oil BIO is a green, rich oil with a characteristic avocado fruit scent. This special oil is produced from the whole avocado fruit by the process of cold pressing.
Avocado Oil comes from the Persea Gratissima plant and is ideal for various uses. It is very rich in lecithin and vitamins A, B, C, D, E, H, K, PP. Vitamins B and E have been shown to work against aging. Its content of non-soapy substances softens and restructures the skin while stimulating the scalp. As a protective, it repairs dry and very dry skin. The skin's tolerance to Avocado Oil is very high, it does not irritate and can even be applied to the area near the eyes without fear. For this reason, many baby products contain a high level of this oil. Softness, shine, vitality and elasticity are the results you will notice on your skin and hair after just a few days of use. This oil soothes the feeling of dryness caused by severe types of skin infection (eczema).
Avocado Oil is an ideal ingredient for cosmetics for face and hair. It keeps the skin healthy and nourishes it effectively and deeply. Use Avocado Oil alone or in combination with essential oils. It is an ideal component of your homemade cosmetics and soaps - especially for face and hair products such as moisturizers, lip balms, shampoos and Hair Conditioners. Prefer it for the treatment of very dry and aged skin, as well as for hair that has lost its shine.
Avocado Oil has an extremely high content of fatty by-products and contains the rare palmitoleic acid.
Avocado Oil, due to its high content of fatty by-products and palmitoleic acid, has a very high ability to spread, while it is easily absorbed by normal skin or even by wild and damaged skin. This is why Avocado Oil is often used in creams and lotions.
Avocado Oil is moisturizing, soothes itching and helps fight infections. Facilitates the process of construction and regeneration of skin cells and activates the basic substance for the reconstruction of its tissues.
In addition, it is suitable for the enrichment of soaps and produces thin and creamy foam.
The nutritional properties of avocado oil have been confirmed in a cosmetic study by Dr. Hauck R & D GmbH in October 2015. The results are available from us.
Avocado Oil has multiple uses in the kitchen. It is rich in monounsaturated fats and is considered good for the heart because it improves cholesterol levels.
Avocado Oil BIO is used either alone or in combination with other base oils for even better results. Finally, it is important to know that base oils are essential in aromatherapy in order to be the "carrier" to which the essential oils will be added.
INCI–name: Persea Gratissima Oil
Application: Cosmetics, food
Certifications: GR-BIO-10, DE-OKO-007 / COSMOS certified 100% bio (organic) / Kosher
|Θεραπείες για:||Δερματοπάθειες, Μαλλιά|
|Gift Wrapping:||Options available|
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!